Call 040 944 2100
Ordering - Delivery / Returns - Installation -Warranty
Spare Parts / Repairs / Rewiring
Privacy Policy
Home
About Us
Model Selector
Videos
FAQ's
Contact Us
Shop Now
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines
Perth, Western Australia
Call: +61 040 944 2100
email: info@fulcrummobileclotheslines.com.au


Prices are in Australian dollars (AUD)
Copyright 2015 Fulcrum Clotheslines

An Australian Family Owned and Operated Company
Introduction
This Privacy Policy is Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines official privacy policy and it applies to all personal information collected by Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines.
In this policy we explain how and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and what controls you have over our use of it.
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines is committed to complying with Australian privacy legislation and to protecting and safeguarding your privacy when you deal with us.
Collection of information
Some information provided to us by clients, customers, contractors and other third parties might be considered private or personal. Without these details we would not
be able to carry on our business and provide our services to you. We will only collect such personal information if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities. 
The kinds of personal information that Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines collects includes:
names
contact details
financial information
In particular, personal information is collected from people in the following situations by Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines:
If you contact Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines, we may keep a record of that correspondence;
When you conduct certain types of transactions such as purchases or refunds;
When you submit your e-mail address to our web site mailing list;
When you place an order on our web-site to purchase goods we may require you to provide us with contact information including your name, address, telephone
number or email address and financial information (such as credit card details).
Financial information that is collected via the web site is used by us to bill you for products and services. Any financial information that is collected is for the purpose
of transaction approval and funds transfer. The financial information we collect from you is kept securely and held on secure servers in controlled facilities.
At or before the time the personal information is collected by us, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of who we are, the fact that you are
able to gain access to the information held about you, the purpose of the collection, the type(s) of organisations to which we usually disclose the information collected
about you, any laws requiring the collection of the information and the main consequences for you if all or part of the information is not collected.
Use of information collected and disclosure of personal information to others
We may use or disclose personal information held about an individual for the primary purpose for which it is collected (e.g. provision of our services, including
administration of our services, notification to you about changes to our services, record-keeping following termination of our services to you and technical maintenance)
- that is, to carry on our business and provide services to our customers. We may also use such information for a purpose related to the primary purpose of collection
and where you would reasonably expect that we would use the information in such a way. This information is only disclosed to persons outside our business in the
circumstances set out in this policy or as otherwise notified to you at the time of collection of the information, or with your permission.
In addition we are permitted to use or disclose personal information held about you:
Where you have consented to the use or disclosure;
Where we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary to lessen or prevent a serious, immediate threat to someone's health or safety or the public's
health or safety;
Where we reasonably suspect that unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in and the use or disclosure is a necessary part of our investigation or in
reporting the matter to the relevant authorities;
Where such use or disclosure is required under or authorised by law (for example, to comply with a subpoena, a warrant or other order of a court or legal process);
Where we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary for prevention, investigation, prosecution and punishment of crimes or wrongdoings or the
preparation for, conduct of, proceedings before any court or tribunal or the implementation of the orders of a court or tribunal by or on behalf of an enforcement body.
Where you have requested a service (e.g. Installation, assembly or hire of a product) and we are required to disclose the information to an Installer in order to facilitate
the provision of the service.
Anonymity and Pseudonymity
You have the option of dealing with Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines anonymously.  However, this only applies where it is practicable for Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines to
deal with you acting anonymously or under a pseudonym, such as a general enquiry.
Direct Marketing
As part of Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines’ functions and business activities and to promote the services we can provide to you, Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines may use
personal information that you have provided to us for the purposes of direct marketing.  Direct marketing includes, but is not limited to, sending to you and/or
contacting you in relation to promotions and information about Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines’ products and services.  Generally, we will do so where you have
expressed your interest to receive such information. You can opt out of receiving direct marketing communications by sending an email to Fulcrum Mobile
Clotheslines’ at privacy@fulcrummobileclotheslines.com.au 
Links
Our web site may contain links to other web sites and those third party web sites may collect personal information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy
practices of other businesses or the content of web sites that are linked to our web site. Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines encourages users to be aware when they leave
the site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information.
Security and storage
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines places a great importance on the security of all information associated with our customers, clients and contractors. We have security
measures in place to attempt to reasonably protect personal information under our control from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or
disclosure.  All personal information held is kept securely and that held electronically is held on secure servers in controlled facilities.
Personal information is de-identified or destroyed securely when no longer required by us.
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines retains the information you provide to us including your contact and credit card details to enable us to verify transactions and customer
details and to retain adequate records for legal and accounting purposes. This information is held on secure servers in controlled facilities.
Information stored within our computer systems can only be accessed by those entrusted with authority and computer network password sanctions.
No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure. As a result, while we strive to protect users' personal information, Fulcrum Mobile
Clotheslines cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to it or from its online products or services, and users do so at their own risk. Once
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines receives your transmission, it makes every reasonable effort to ensure its security on our systems.
You are responsible for keeping your passwords and/or account information secret. You should be careful and responsible whenever you are online.
Access to and correction of personal information
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines is committed to and takes reasonable steps to maintain accurate, timely, relevant, complete and appropriate information about our
customers, clients and website users.
You may request access to personal information about you held by Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines.  Requests for access to your personal information should be made
to:

Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines

32 Angler Way,
SORRENTO WA 6020
AUSTRALIA

Telephone: 040 944 2100
Email: privacy@fulcrummobileclotheslines.com.au
Verification of identity is required with a request to access (or update) personal information so that we can ensure your personal information is disclosed only to you.
Inaccurate information will be corrected upon receiving advice from you.
If we refuse to provide you with access to or correct the personal information held about you by us, then we will provide reasons for such refusal.
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines will respond to any requests for access or correction within a reasonable time of receipt of the request, but by no later than 30 days of
the request being received.
Complaints
If you have a question or complaint about our Privacy Policies or Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines’ collection, use or safe disposal or destruction of your personal
information, your feedback should be directed in the first instance to Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines at the contact details set out at clause 19 of this policy.
We will promptly investigate your complaint and attempt to resolve the matter. If you are not satisfied with the outcome of this procedure or we have not responded to
you with a determination within 30 days then you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner:

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

Website: www.oaic.gov.au <http://www.oaic.gov.au>
Phone: 1300 363 992

Transfer of information overseas
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines does not ordinarily disclose personal information to overseas recipients.  Personal information will only be disclosed by Fulcrum Mobile
Clotheslines to overseas recipients in accordance with law such as if the disclosure is required by Australian law.
Cookies
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines collects information from the site using "IP files".
When you visit the Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines site to read, browse or download information, our system will record/log your IP address (the address which identifies
your computer on the internet and which is automatically recognised by our web server), date and time of your visit to our site, the pages viewed and any information
downloaded. This information will only be used for the purpose of site analysis and to help us offer you improved online service. We may automatically collect non-
personal information about you such as the type of Internet browsers you use or the site from which you linked to our Web Sites. You cannot be identified from this
information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on our Web Sites.
Changes to Privacy Policy
If Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines decides to or is required to change this Privacy Policy, it will post changes on this Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines Privacy Policy page so
that users are always aware of what information is collected, how it is used and the way in which information may be disclosed. As a result, please remember to refer
back to this Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.
Contacting us
If you require further information regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the following address:
E-mail: privacy@fulcrummobileclotheslines.com.au
Should you wish to read more information on privacy legislation or the Australian Privacy Principles we recommend that you visit the website of the office of the
Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au <http://www.oaic.gov.au>.
Acceptance
You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

FULCRUM MOBILE CLOTHESLINES
An Australian Family Owned and Operated Company
MOBILITY FOR YOUR WASHING
MENU
040 944 2100
Introduction
This Privacy Policy is Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines official privacy policy and it applies to all personal information collected by Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines.
In this policy we explain how and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and what controls you have over our use of it.
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines is committed to complying with Australian privacy legislation and to protecting and safeguarding your privacy when you deal with us.
Collection of information
Some information provided to us by clients, customers, contractors and other third parties might be considered private or personal. Without these details we would not
be able to carry on our business and provide our services to you. We will only collect such personal information if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities. 
The kinds of personal information that Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines collects includes:
names
contact details
financial information
In particular, personal information is collected from people in the following situations by Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines:
If you contact Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines, we may keep a record of that correspondence;
When you conduct certain types of transactions such as purchases or refunds;
When you submit your e-mail address to our web site mailing list;
When you place an order on our web-site to purchase goods we may require you to provide us with contact information including your name, address, telephone
number or email address and financial information (such as credit card details).
Financial information that is collected via the web site is used by us to bill you for products and services. Any financial information that is collected is for the purpose
of transaction approval and funds transfer. The financial information we collect from you is kept securely and held on secure servers in controlled facilities.
At or before the time the personal information is collected by us, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of who we are, the fact that you are
able to gain access to the information held about you, the purpose of the collection, the type(s) of organisations to which we usually disclose the information collected
about you, any laws requiring the collection of the information and the main consequences for you if all or part of the information is not collected.
Use of information collected and disclosure of personal information to others
We may use or disclose personal information held about an individual for the primary purpose for which it is collected (e.g. provision of our services, including
administration of our services, notification to you about changes to our services, record-keeping following termination of our services to you and technical maintenance)
- that is, to carry on our business and provide services to our customers. We may also use such information for a purpose related to the primary purpose of collection
and where you would reasonably expect that we would use the information in such a way. This information is only disclosed to persons outside our business in the
circumstances set out in this policy or as otherwise notified to you at the time of collection of the information, or with your permission.
In addition we are permitted to use or disclose personal information held about you:
Where you have consented to the use or disclosure;
Where we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary to lessen or prevent a serious, immediate threat to someone's health or safety or the public's
health or safety;
Where we reasonably suspect that unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in and the use or disclosure is a necessary part of our investigation or in
reporting the matter to the relevant authorities;
Where such use or disclosure is required under or authorised by law (for example, to comply with a subpoena, a warrant or other order of a court or legal process);
Where we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary for prevention, investigation, prosecution and punishment of crimes or wrongdoings or the
preparation for, conduct of, proceedings before any court or tribunal or the implementation of the orders of a court or tribunal by or on behalf of an enforcement body.
Where you have requested a service (e.g. Installation, assembly or hire of a product) and we are required to disclose the information to an Installer in order to facilitate
the provision of the service.
Anonymity and Pseudonymity
You have the option of dealing with Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines anonymously.  However, this only applies where it is practicable for Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines to
deal with you acting anonymously or under a pseudonym, such as a general enquiry.
Direct Marketing
As part of Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines’ functions and business activities and to promote the services we can provide to you, Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines may use
personal information that you have provided to us for the purposes of direct marketing.  Direct marketing includes, but is not limited to, sending to you and/or
contacting you in relation to promotions and information about Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines’ products and services.  Generally, we will do so where you have
expressed your interest to receive such information. You can opt out of receiving direct marketing communications by sending an email to Fulcrum Mobile
Clotheslines’ at privacy@fulcrummobileclotheslines.com.au 
Links
Our web site may contain links to other web sites and those third party web sites may collect personal information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy
practices of other businesses or the content of web sites that are linked to our web site. Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines encourages users to be aware when they leave
the site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information.
Security and storage
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines places a great importance on the security of all information associated with our customers, clients and contractors. We have security
measures in place to attempt to reasonably protect personal information under our control from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or
disclosure.  All personal information held is kept securely and that held electronically is held on secure servers in controlled facilities.
Personal information is de-identified or destroyed securely when no longer required by us.
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines retains the information you provide to us including your contact and credit card details to enable us to verify transactions and customer
details and to retain adequate records for legal and accounting purposes. This information is held on secure servers in controlled facilities.
Information stored within our computer systems can only be accessed by those entrusted with authority and computer network password sanctions.
No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure. As a result, while we strive to protect users' personal information, Fulcrum Mobile
Clotheslines cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to it or from its online products or services, and users do so at their own risk. Once
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines receives your transmission, it makes every reasonable effort to ensure its security on our systems.
You are responsible for keeping your passwords and/or account information secret. You should be careful and responsible whenever you are online.
Access to and correction of personal information
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines is committed to and takes reasonable steps to maintain accurate, timely, relevant, complete and appropriate information about our
customers, clients and website users.
You may request access to personal information about you held by Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines.  Requests for access to your personal information should be made
to:

Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines

32 Angler Way,
SORRENTO WA 6020
AUSTRALIA

Telephone: 040 944 2100
Email: privacy@fulcrummobileclotheslines.com.au
Verification of identity is required with a request to access (or update) personal information so that we can ensure your personal information is disclosed only to you.
Inaccurate information will be corrected upon receiving advice from you.
If we refuse to provide you with access to or correct the personal information held about you by us, then we will provide reasons for such refusal.
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines will respond to any requests for access or correction within a reasonable time of receipt of the request, but by no later than 30 days of
the request being received.
Complaints
If you have a question or complaint about our Privacy Policies or Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines’ collection, use or safe disposal or destruction of your personal
information, your feedback should be directed in the first instance to Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines at the contact details set out at clause 19 of this policy.
We will promptly investigate your complaint and attempt to resolve the matter. If you are not satisfied with the outcome of this procedure or we have not responded to
you with a determination within 30 days then you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner:

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

Website: www.oaic.gov.au <http://www.oaic.gov.au>
Phone: 1300 363 992

Transfer of information overseas
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines does not ordinarily disclose personal information to overseas recipients.  Personal information will only be disclosed by Fulcrum Mobile
Clotheslines to overseas recipients in accordance with law such as if the disclosure is required by Australian law.
Cookies
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines collects information from the site using "IP files".
When you visit the Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines site to read, browse or download information, our system will record/log your IP address (the address which identifies
your computer on the internet and which is automatically recognised by our web server), date and time of your visit to our site, the pages viewed and any information
downloaded. This information will only be used for the purpose of site analysis and to help us offer you improved online service. We may automatically collect non-
personal information about you such as the type of Internet browsers you use or the site from which you linked to our Web Sites. You cannot be identified from this
information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on our Web Sites.
Changes to Privacy Policy
If Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines decides to or is required to change this Privacy Policy, it will post changes on this Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines Privacy Policy page so
that users are always aware of what information is collected, how it is used and the way in which information may be disclosed. As a result, please remember to refer
back to this Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.
Contacting us
If you require further information regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the following address:
E-mail: privacy@fulcrummobileclotheslines.com.au
Should you wish to read more information on privacy legislation or the Australian Privacy Principles we recommend that you visit the website of the office of the
Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au <http://www.oaic.gov.au>.
Acceptance
You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

Home
About Us
Model Selector
Videos
FAQ's
Contact Us
Shop Now
Ordering - Delivery / Returns - Installation -Warranty
Spare Parts / Repairs / Rewiring
Privacy Policy
Fulcrum Mobile Clotheslines
Perth, Western Australia
Call: +61 040 944 2100
email: info@fulcrummobileclotheslines.com.au


Prices are in Australian dollars (AUD)
Copyright 2015 Fulcrum Clotheslines